Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
89 Brendan Dunkley St Clair Hawks Cricket Club 5th GradeGF 1 Glenmore Park Cricket Club
79 Garry Dunn Cranebrook Cricket Club 6th GradeGF 1 St Marys Leagues Cricket Club
77 Brett Newman St Clair Hawks Cricket Club 5th GradeGF 1 Glenmore Park Cricket Club
77 Jack Criss Cranebrook Cricket Club 6th GradeGF 1 St Marys Leagues Cricket Club
66 Mark Pendergast Colyton St Clair Colts Cricket Club 9th GradeGF 1 Cranebrook Cricket Club
58 Ethan Mulholland Colyton St Clair Colts Cricket Club 9th GradeGF 1 Cranebrook Cricket Club
58 Josh Dale St Marys Leagues Cricket Club 6th GradeGF 1 Cranebrook Cricket Club
58 Jack Savage Emu Plains Cricket Club 2nd GradeGF 1 St Clair Hawks Cricket Club
52 Jason Davis Cranebrook Cricket Club 9th GradeGF 1 Colyton St Clair Colts Cricket Club
52* Blake Beal Cranebrook Cricket Club 8th GradeGF 1 Glenbrook Blaxland Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
6/28 Daniel O'Brien Emu Plains Cricket Club 1st GradeGF 1 Panthers Cricket Club
5/14 Tom McNamara Panthers Cricket Club 7th GradeGF 1 Glenbrook Blaxland Cricket Club
4/7 Zachary Downward Glenbrook Blaxland Cricket Club 3rd GradeGF 1 Glenmore Park Cricket Club
4/17 Samuel Joyce Glenmore Park Cricket Club 3rd GradeGF 1 Glenbrook Blaxland Cricket Club
4/27 Steven Waters St Clair Hawks Cricket Club 5th GradeGF 1 Glenmore Park Cricket Club
4/40 Matthew Keeley Glenmore Park Cricket Club 5th GradeGF 1 St Clair Hawks Cricket Club
3/12 Joey Camenzuli Glenmore Park Cricket Club 4th GradeGF 1 Colyton St Clair Colts Cricket Club
3/12 Nathan Sloane Glenbrook Blaxland Cricket Club 7th GradeGF 1 Panthers Cricket Club
3/15 Hadley Blue Glenmore Park Cricket Club 3rd GradeGF 1 Glenbrook Blaxland Cricket Club
3/16 Harrison Field Emu Plains Cricket Club 2nd GradeGF 1 St Clair Hawks Cricket Club
3/17 Mark Cook Cranebrook Cricket Club 8th GradeGF 1 Glenbrook Blaxland Cricket Club
3/21 Brett Newman St Clair Hawks Cricket Club 5th GradeGF 1 Glenmore Park Cricket Club
3/21 Blake Christian Glenbrook Blaxland Cricket Club 3rd GradeGF 1 Glenmore Park Cricket Club
3/23 Jason Davis Cranebrook Cricket Club 9th GradeGF 1 Colyton St Clair Colts Cricket Club
3/23 Kershan Pillai Panthers Cricket Club 1st GradeGF 1 Emu Plains Cricket Club
3/27 Karl Sowter Glenmore Park Cricket Club 5th GradeGF 1 St Clair Hawks Cricket Club
3/30 Kyle Wade Colyton St Clair Colts Cricket Club 9th GradeGF 1 Cranebrook Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
30 Shaine Budd Colyton St Clair Colts Cricket Club 9th GradeGF 1 Cranebrook Cricket Club
30 Brian Peace Panthers Cricket Club 1st GradeGF 1 Emu Plains Cricket Club
201Kevin w fonti Cranebrook Cricket Club 8th GradeGF 1 Glenbrook Blaxland Cricket Club
20 Andrew Blake Glenmore Park Cricket Club 4th GradeGF 1 Colyton St Clair Colts Cricket Club
20 George Abboud Cranebrook Cricket Club 8th GradeGF 1 Glenbrook Blaxland Cricket Club
20 Jeremy Masters Glenbrook Blaxland Cricket Club 8th GradeGF 1 Cranebrook Cricket Club
20 Brett Newman St Clair Hawks Cricket Club 5th GradeGF 1 Glenmore Park Cricket Club
20 Kevin D'Lima Glenmore Park Cricket Club 5th GradeGF 1 St Clair Hawks Cricket Club
20 Taylar Stassen St Clair Hawks Cricket Club 5th GradeGF 1 Glenmore Park Cricket Club
20 Tom Evans Glenmore Park Cricket Club 5th GradeGF 1 St Clair Hawks Cricket Club
20 Samuel Joyce Glenmore Park Cricket Club 3rd GradeGF 1 Glenbrook Blaxland Cricket Club
20 Trevor Butler Glenbrook Blaxland Cricket Club 3rd GradeGF 1 Glenmore Park Cricket Club
20 Stephen Jackson Glenbrook Blaxland Cricket Club 7th GradeGF 1 Panthers Cricket Club
20 Harrison Mullen Emu Plains Cricket Club 2nd GradeGF 1 St Clair Hawks Cricket Club
002Derek Jobson Cranebrook Cricket Club 9th GradeGF 1 Colyton St Clair Colts Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
9/270 Cranebrook 6th GradeGF 1 St Marys Leagues
10/212 St Clair Hawks 5th GradeGF 1 Glenmore Park
6/205 Colyton St Clair 9th GradeGF 1 Cranebrook
10/193 St Marys Leagues 6th GradeGF 1 Cranebrook
8/165 Emu Plains 2nd GradeGF 1 St Clair Hawks
9/149 Cranebrook 9th GradeGF 1 Colyton St Clair
9/121 St Clair Hawks 2nd GradeGF 1 Emu Plains
10/103 Glenmore Park 3rd GradeGF 1 Glenbrook Blaxland
4/96 Cranebrook 8th GradeGF 1 Glenbrook Blaxland
10/91 Glenbrook Blaxland 8th GradeGF 1 Cranebrook
7/91 Emu Plains 1st GradeGF 1 Panthers

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
137 B Newman-B Dunkley St Clair Hawks 5th GradeGF 1 Glenmore Park
127 J Criss-G Dunn Cranebrook 6th GradeGF 1 St Marys Leagues
87 M Pendergast-E Mulholland Colyton St Clair 9th GradeGF 1 Cranebrook
61 M Pendergast-L Pearce Colyton St Clair 9th GradeGF 1 Cranebrook
58 J Davis-T Walker Cranebrook 9th GradeGF 1 Colyton St Clair
56 J Savage-H Mullen Emu Plains 2nd GradeGF 1 St Clair Hawks
47 C Kay-L Manoel St Marys Leagues 6th GradeGF 1 Cranebrook
46 J Dale-J Howard St Marys Leagues 6th GradeGF 1 Cranebrook
44 J Yates-K Pillai Panthers 1st GradeGF 1 Emu Plains
42 J Criss-T Dunn Cranebrook 6th GradeGF 1 St Marys Leagues