Share:
 

Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
88 Tim Hahn Glenbrook Blaxland Cricket Club 8th Grade6 1 Jamison Hotel Cricket Club
86* Robert Dalton Glenmore Park Cricket Club 4th Grade6 1 Cranebrook Cricket Club
76 Jason Kenn Springwood Cricket Club 3rd Grade6 1 St Marys Leagues Cricket Club
75 Joseph Hill Springwood Cricket Club 1st Grade6 1 St Clair Hawks Cricket Club
74 Lee Manoel St Marys Leagues Cricket Club 7th Grade6 1 Penrith RSL Cricket Club
70 Bradley McGrath Cranebrook Cricket Club 5th Grade6 1 St Marys Leagues Cricket Club
70 Allan Hope Glenmore Park Cricket Club 8th Grade6 1 Colyton St Clair Colts Cricket Club
59* Daniel J Thomas Penrith RSL Cricket Club 7th Grade6 1 St Marys Leagues Cricket Club
57 Matthew Warbrick St Clair United Sports Club 7th Grade6 1 Springwood Cricket Club
54* Andrew Sztelma Cranebrook Cricket Club 7th Grade6 1 Glenbrook Blaxland Cricket Club
54 Zuhair Ahmed Khan Western Sydney Stallions 1st Grade6 1 Emu Plains Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
6/8 Ben Baker Penrith RSL Cricket Club 8th Grade6 1 Cranebrook Cricket Club
6/24 Jayke Searle Glenmore Park Cricket Club 8th Grade6 1 Colyton St Clair Colts Cricket Club
5/16 Matthew Large Emu Plains Cricket Club 5th Grade6 1 Penrith RSL Cricket Club
5/24 David Starr Colyton St Clair Colts Cricket Club 8th Grade6 1 Glenmore Park Cricket Club
5/30 Rahul Wakankar Glenbrook Blaxland Cricket Club 8th Grade6 1 Jamison Hotel Cricket Club
4/11 Alan Moore Glenmore Park Cricket Club 3rd Grade6 1 Panthers Cricket Club
4/14 Charlie Youngs St Clair Hawks Cricket Club 9th Grade6 1 Glenmore Park Cricket Club
4/15 Jamie Stewart Glenmore Park Cricket Club 4th Grade6 1 Cranebrook Cricket Club
4/15 Cameron Johnson Glenmore Park Cricket Club 1st Grade6 1 Panthers Cricket Club
4/16 Adrian D'Agostino Glenmore Park Cricket Club 4th Grade6 1 Cranebrook Cricket Club
4/16 Ray Lee St Clair Hawks Cricket Club 9th Grade6 1 Minchinbury Warriors Cricket Club
4/21 Gurwant Singh Western Sydney Warriors Cricket Club 2nd Grade6 1 Glenbrook Blaxland Cricket Club
4/21 Michael Lambert Emu Plains Cricket Club 4th Grade6 1 St Clair Hawks Cricket Club
4/22 Hamish Batty Glenbrook Blaxland Cricket Club 7th Grade6 1 Cranebrook Cricket Club
4/41 Dylan Krasny Springwood Cricket Club 3rd Grade6 1 St Marys Leagues Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
60 Michael Todd Emu Plains Cricket Club 5th Grade6 1 Penrith RSL Cricket Club
31 Amit Kumar Western Sydney Warriors Cricket Club 2nd Grade6 1 Glenbrook Blaxland Cricket Club
202Andrew Harvey Emu Plains Cricket Club 9th Grade6 1 Glenbrook Blaxland Cricket Club
30 Chris Longhurst Emu Plains Cricket Club 5th Grade6 1 Penrith RSL Cricket Club
30 Kevin w fonti Cranebrook Cricket Club 7th Grade6 1 Glenbrook Blaxland Cricket Club
30 Allan Jones Glenmore Park Cricket Club 8th Grade6 1 Colyton St Clair Colts Cricket Club
201John Cutajar Mulgoa Valley Cricket Club 4th Grade6 1 Western Gladiators Cricket Club
21 BOBAN VARGHESE Western Sydney Warriors Cricket Club 2nd Grade6 1 Glenbrook Blaxland Cricket Club
102Kobe Carroll Glenmore Park Cricket Club 4th Grade6 1 Cranebrook Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
7/237 Cranebrook 5th Grade6 1 St Marys Leagues
8/225 Glenbrook Blaxland 8th Grade6 1 Jamison Hotel
9/211 Springwood 3rd Grade6 1 St Marys Leagues
7/200 Western Sydney Warriors 2nd Grade6 1 Glenbrook Blaxland
10/180 Glenmore Park 8th Grade6 1 Colyton St Clair
5/173 Glenmore Park 4th Grade6 1 Cranebrook
3/171 Emu Plains 1st Grade6 1 Western Sydney Stallions
7/170 Springwood 1st Grade6 1 St Clair Hawks
8/162 Western Sydney Stallions 1st Grade6 1 Emu Plains
8/162 Mulgoa Valley 6th Grade6 1 Glenmore Park

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
90 O Summerfield-Ryan - J Hill Springwood 1st Grade6 1 St Clair Hawks
81* R Woodhead - DJ Thomas Penrith RSL 7th Grade6 1 St Marys Leagues
72 M Keeley - H Newton Mulgoa Valley 4th Grade6 1 Western Gladiators Cricket Club
69 A Rowe - D Ker Glenmore Park 3rd Grade6 1 Panthers
64 L Manoel - C Kay St Marys Leagues 7th Grade6 1 Penrith RSL
59 A Sztelma - Kw fonti Cranebrook 7th Grade6 1 Glenbrook Blaxland
59 M Parkinson - R Watson Colyton St Clair 8th Grade6 1 Glenmore Park
55 H Mudonkothge - M Warbrick St Clair United Sports Club 7th Grade6 1 Springwood
54 M Pelle - R Dalton Glenmore Park 4th Grade6 1 Cranebrook
51 J Kenn - S Wells Springwood 3rd Grade6 1 St Marys Leagues